ARISE Life Skill Lessons and Staff Training

A non-profit since 1986
Experience counts

Evidence-Based Life Skills Lessons and Professional Staff Training
Call Us: 1-888-680-6100
Skype ID: ariselife-skills

Florida Facility List

Since 1996 on an uninterrupted basis ARISE has provided its Life Management Skills curricula and staff training (ARISE Group Facilitators) across the state of Florida at almost every Florida Department of Juvenile Justice facility in the state.

Training Residential, Detention & Probation Officers Among Others

Juvenile Facilities Teach ARISEAs of 3/8/2012 (updated monthly), ARISE has trained and certified over 5,641 Group Facilitators.

ARISE has also trained 243 ARISE Master Trainers who are certified to train staff at their respective facilities.

These ARISE Life Skills Group Facilitators have gone on to teach more than 4,867,857 documented hours of ARISE of Life Skills Lessons to incarcerated youth.

 

 

District 1

  • Escambia Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • Ft. Walton Adolescent Substance Abuse Program
  • Gulf Coast Youth Academy
  • Milton Girls Juvenile Residential Facility
  • Okaloosa Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • Okaloosa Youth Academy
  • Okaloosa Youth Development Center – Intensive Halfway House
  • Walton Youth Development Center

 

District 2

  • Bristol Youth Academy
  • Conditional Release – Circuit 4 Program (Henry & Rilla White Foundation)
  • Dove Vocational Academy
  • Leon Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • No. Florida Youth Development Center – Closed Campus/Max Risk
  • No. Florida Youth Development Center – Open Campus/High Risk

 

District 3

  • Alachua Halfway House
  • Bay Area Youth Services, Inc. – Orlando (Prodigy Program)
  • Duval Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • Home Builders Institute – Orlando
  • Oaks Community Intervention Program (CIP)
  • Seminole County Sheriff’s Office (Youth Services Prevention and Enforcement Center)
  • Vision Quest (Florida HomeQuest)

 

District 4

  • Greenville Hills Academy
  • Joann Bridges Academy
  • Monticello New Life
  • Nassau Juvenile Residential Facility
  • Panther Success Center
  • Union Juvenile Residential Facility

 

District 5

  • Cypress Creek Juvenile Offender Correction Center
  • Gulf & Lake Academy
  • Pasco Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • Wilson Youth Academy

 

District 6

  • Bay Area Youth Services, Inc. – Ocala
  • Duval Halfway House (Duval Juvenile Residential Facility)
  • Marion County Juvenile Correctional Facility

 

District 7

  • Hastings Youth Academy
  • Seminole Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • St. John’s Juvenile Correctional Facility
  • St. John’s Detention Center (Regional Juvenile Detention Center)

 

District 8

  • Orange Regional Juvenile Detention Center

 

District 9

  • Bay Area Youth Services, Inc. – Clearwater (IDDS Program)
  • Juvenile Services Program, Inc. – Harbinger House

 

District 10

  • BOLEY CENTER
  • Pinellas Marine Institute
  • Pinellas Regional Juvenile Detention Center

 

District 11

  • ACTS Intensive Supervision (Agency for Community Treatment Services)
  • AMI KIDS/Tampa Marine Institute
  • Bay Area Youth Services, Inc. – Tampa
  • Hillsborough Regional Juvenile Detention Center West
  • Home Builders Institute – Tampa
  • Juvenile Services Program, Inc. – A Chance 2 Change
  • Leslie Peters Halfway House
  • Manatee Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • Riverside Academy

District 12

  • Bay Area Youth Services, Inc. – Lakeland
  • Columbus Juvenile Residential Facility
  • Falkenburg Academy
  • Hillsborough Academy
  • Hillsborough Regional Juvenile Detention Center East
  • Polk Regional Juvenile Detention Center

 

District 13

  • Bay Area Youth Services, Inc. – Sarasota
  • Desoto Dual Diagnosed Correctional Facility
  • Desoto Juvenile Correctional Facility
  • Manatee Adolescent Treatment Services

 

District 14

  • Bay Area Youth Services, Inc. – Fort Meyers
  • Collier Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • Price Halfway House
  • SW Florida Regional Juvenile Detention Center

 

District 15

  • Adolescent Residential Campus (ARC)
  • Kissimmee Juvenile Correctional (Three Springs of Osceola)
  • Osceola Regional Juvenile Detention Center

 

District 16

  • Avon Park Youth Academy
  • Okeechobee Youth Development Center
  • Red Road Academy
  • St. Lucie Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • Vision Quest (Madalyn Program For Young Women – Okeechobee)

 

District 17

  • Bay Point Schools – North Campus
  • Thompson Academy

 

District 18

  • Dade Intensive Supervision
  • Miami-Dade Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • Troy Academy

 

District 19

  • Broward Intensive Halfway House
  • Pompano Substance Abuse Center

 

District 20

  • Dade Marine Institute North

 

District 21

  • Bay Point Schools – Kendall Campus
  • Miami-Dade Dept. of Corrections and Rehabilitation

 

District 22

  • Florida Community Alliance
  • Florida Ocean Sciences Institute (FOSI)
  • Palm Beach Marine Institute

 

District 23

  • Broward Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • Juvenile Services Program, Inc. – West Palm Beach
  • Palm Beach Juvenile Correctional Facility
  • Palm Beach Regional Juvenile Detention Center

 

District 24

  • Brevard Group Treatment Home
  • Brevard Regional Juvenile Detention Center
  • Juvenile Services Program, Inc. – Daytona
  • Stewart Marchman Juvenile Residential Facility (The Oaks)
  • Three Springs Sex Offender Program
  • Volusia Regional Juvenile Detention Center

 

District 25

  • Big Cypress Wilderness Institute
Share this page — Share on FacebookPin on PinterestTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on StumbleUponShare on LinkedInShare on TumblrShare on Reddit